Your box is empty and lonely

If you’re experiencing issues trying to order, click on this link — which will quickly redirect you back to the store — and try again.

Linalool

A natural element of the mint family

INCI: Linalool

Linalool is a naturally occurring substance found in spearmint, peppermint, oregano and other members of the mint family.

It is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a pleasant smell described as floral, with a touch of spiciness. It is used in many colognes and fragrances.

The linalool in our products is completely natural, derived from the spearmint, peppermint and oregano oils.

AVAILABLE TO PRE-ORDER NOW!

Boosted Oil Pulling XTREME

125ml / 37 fl oz / 2 wks+

Price: £22.00 – or subscribe and get 15% off

Limited Stock Remaining
Our most powerful oil pulling blend. With black cumin oil. A stronger mint flavour, packed with the anti-microbial power of black cumin oil, a richer oil pulling blend for the most demanding.

Linalool is found in: